Bimtorec: Difference between revisions
Strawdonkey (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | {{Weapon | ||
|id=01140E03 | |||
|name=Bimtorec | |||
|description=A handgun developed by | |||
Yohmei Corp. Redesigned | |||
from the ground up for | |||
greater effectiveness | |||
against powerful enemies. | |||
Or so it's said. | |||
|rarity=7 | |||
|rank=3 | |||
|buy price=330000 | |||
|sell price=16500 | |||
|stat required=108 | |||
|sex=Male,Female | |||
|race=Human,Newman,CAST,Beast | |||
|class=Hunter,Ranger,Force,Fighgunner,Guntecher,Wartecher,Fortefighter,Fortegunner,Fortetecher,Protranser,Acrofighter,Acrotecher,Fighmaster,Gunmaster,Masterforce,Acromaster | |||
|variance=19 | |||
|attack grinds=162,176,188,205,215,234,243,259,266,285,306 | |||
|pp grinds=619,639,663,679,705,719,741,753,779,789,819 | |||
|accuracy=152 | |||
|max grind=10 | |||
|max target=1 | |||
|pp tick=11 | |||
|pp normal=8 | |||
|pen override=No | |||
|elements=Neutral,Fire,Ice,Lightning,Ground,Light,Dark | |||
|grind rate variance=10 | |||
|atp=0 | |||
|ata=0 | |||
|dfp=0 | |||
|tp=0 | |||
|evp=0 | |||
|mst=0 | |||
|sta=0 | |||
|normal attack mod=1 | |||
|critical attack mod=1.5 | |||
|pa mod=1 | |||
|pp mod=1 | |||
|se mod=1 | |||
|striking range=0 | |||
|striking speed=0 | |||
|bullet range=0 | |||
|bullet speed=0 | |||
|technic range=0 | |||
|technic speed=0 | |||
|miss=Yes | |||
|back attack=Yes | |||
|hitflag=0 | |||
|weapon range=325 | |||
|normal attack width=64786 | |||
|normal attack angle=6190 | |||
|normal attack height=8738 | |||
|self status id=0 | |||
|self status level=0 | |||
|self status chance=0 | |||
|neutral status id=0 | |||
|neutral status level=0 | |||
|neutral status chance=0 | |||
|fire status id=0 | |||
|fire status level=0 | |||
|fire status chance=0 | |||
|ice status id=0 | |||
|ice status level=0 | |||
|ice status chance=0 | |||
|lightning status id=0 | |||
|lightning status level=0 | |||
|lightning status chance=0 | |||
|ground status id=0 | |||
|ground status level=0 | |||
|ground status chance=0 | |||
|light status id=0 | |||
|light status level=0 | |||
|light status chance=0 | |||
|dark status id=0 | |||
|dark status level=0 | |||
|dark status chance=0 | |||
|equip hand=2 | |||
|weapon type flag=1 | |||
|set bonus=0,0,0,0 | |||
|model id=9 | |||
|visual effect id=0 | |||
|sound bank id=0 | |||
|sound effect id=2473 | |||
|rcsm fire time=0 | |||
|rcsm penetration flag=0 | |||
|rcsm number of shot=0 | |||
|rcsm bullet type=0 | |||
|rcsm bullet velocity=0 | |||
|rcsm bullet size=0 | |||
|rcsm bullet range=0 | |||
|coreable=No | |||
|generate=Yes | |||
}} | |||
__NOTOC__ [[File:Bimtorec.png|thumb|right|Bimtorec]] | |||
{{Description | {{Description | ||
|EN= A handgun developed by Yohmei Corp. | |EN= A handgun developed by Yohmei Corp. Redesigned from the ground up for greater effectiveness against powerful enemies. Or so it's said. | ||
|JP= }} < | |JP= }} <br> | ||
{{8 stars}} | {{8 stars}} | ||
| Line 15: | Line 109: | ||
{{Weapon stats test | {{Weapon stats test | ||
|Category= Handgun | |Category= Handgun | ||
|Mfr.= K | |Mfr.= K | ||
|Ver.= AOTI | |Ver.= AOTI | ||
|Tick= 11 | |||
|Req.= 108 | |Req.= 108 | ||
|PP= 619 | |PP= 619 | ||
|Att.= 162 | |Att.= 162 | ||
|Acc.= 152}} | |Acc.= 152 | ||
|Rarity= 8 | |||
|Variance= 19}} | |||
|| | || | ||
{{Weapon synth board (Kubara) | {{Weapon synth board (Kubara) | ||
| Line 82: | Line 178: | ||
|Ver.= AOTI | |Ver.= AOTI | ||
|Type= Board}} | |Type= Board}} | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Prototype Info== | |||
{| border="0" width="100%" | |||
{| border="0" align="center" | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
{{Prototype Info | |||
|NV= M-NV0F04 | |||
|SE= M-SE0F04 | |||
|DA= M-DA0F04 | |||
|AMP-F= M-AMP-F0F04 | |||
|AMP-I= M-AMP-I0F04 | |||
|AMP-E= M-AMP-E0F04 | |||
|AMP-G= M-AMP-G0F04 | |||
|AMP-L= M-AMP-L0F04 | |||
|AMP-D= M-AMP-D0F04}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Image gallery == | == Image gallery == | ||
{{Image gallery}} | |||
<!-- Additional images needed here! | <!-- Additional images needed here! | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Latest revision as of 17:22, 3 July 2025
| Item image is missing. | |
| Stats | |
| Manufacturer | |
| ATA Required | 108 |
| Acc. | 152 |
| Base PP | 619 |
| Base ATP | 162 |
| Max ATP | 306 |
| Variance | 19 |
| Attack Range | 325 |
A handgun developed by Yohmei Corp. Redesigned from the ground up for greater effectiveness against powerful enemies. Or so it's said.
Item Properties
Properties Tables
| Item ID: | 01140E03 |
|---|---|
| Name: | Bimtorec |
| Description: | A handgun developed by
Yohmei Corp. Redesigned from the ground up for greater effectiveness against powerful enemies. Or so it's said. |
| Rarity: | 8★ |
| Rank: | A |
| Weapon Type: | Handgun |
| Handgun ID: | 0E |
| Manufacturer: | Kubara |
| Stat Requirement To Equip: | 108 |
|---|---|
| Implicitly Usable on Sexes: | Male,Female |
| Implicitly Usable on Races: | Human,Newman,CAST,Beast |
| Implicitly Usable on Types: | Hunter,Ranger,Force,Fighgunner,Guntecher,Wartecher,Fortefighter,Fortegunner,Fortetecher,Protranser,Acrofighter,Acrotecher,Fighmaster,Gunmaster,Masterforce,Acromaster |
| Attack Variance: | 19 |
|---|---|
| Attack Grinds: | 162,176,188,205,215,234,243,259,266,285,306 |
| PP Grinds: | 619,639,663,679,705,719,741,753,779,789,819 |
| Hit Rate: | 152 |
| Maximum Grind: | 10 |
| Max Targets Per Normal Attack: | 1 |
| PP Recovery Per Tick: | 11 |
| PP Recovery Per Normal Attack: | 8 |
| Legal Elements: | Neutral,Fire,Ice,Lightning,Ground,Light,Dark |
| ATP Boost: | 0 |
|---|---|
| ATA Boost: | 0 |
| DFP Boost: | 0 |
| TP Boost: | 0 |
| EVP Boost: | 0 |
| MST Boost: | 0 |
| STA Boost: | 0 |
| Attack Modifier: | 1 |
| Critical Attack Modifier: | 1.5 |
| PA Modifier: | 1 |
| PP Modifier: | 1 |
| SE Modifier: | 1 |
| Striking Range: | 0 |
| Striking Speed: | 0 |
| Bullet Range: | 0 |
| Bullet Speed: | 0 |
| TECHNIC Range: | 0 |
| TECHNIC Speed: | 0 |
| Equip Hand: | 2 |
|---|---|
| Weapon Type Flag: | 1 |
| Set Bonus IDs: | 0,0,0,0 |
| Model ID: | 9 |
| Visual Effect ID: | 0 |
| Sound Bank ID: | 0 |
| Sound Effect ID: | 2473 |
| Can Miss: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Can Back Attack: | Yes |
| Hitflag ID: | 0 |
| Weapon Range: | 325 |
| Normal Attack Width: | 64786 |
| Normal Attack Angle: | 6190 |
| Normal Attack Height: | 8738 |
| Status to Self On Hit: | |
|---|---|
| ID: | 0 |
| Level: | 0 |
| SE Override: | 0 |
| Status When Weapon Is Neutral: | |
| ID: | 0 |
| Level: | 0 |
| SE Override: | 0 |
| Status When Weapon Is Fire: | |
| ID: | 0 |
| Level: | 0 |
| SE Override: | 0 |
| Status When Weapon Is Ice: | |
| ID: | 0 |
| Level: | 0 |
| SE Override: | 0 |
| Status When Weapon Is Lightning: | |
| ID: | 0 |
| Level: | 0 |
| SE Override: | 0 |
| Status When Weapon Is Ground: | |
| ID: | 0 |
| Level: | 0 |
| SE Override: | 0 |
| Status When Weapon Is Light: | |
| ID: | 0 |
| Level: | 0 |
| SE Override: | 0 |
| Status When Weapon Is Dark: | |
| ID: | 0 |
| Level: | 0 |
| SE Override: | 0 |
Grinding Information
| Stat | 0/10 | 1/10 | 2/10 | 3/10 | 4/10 | 5/10 | 6/10 | 7/10 | 8/10 | 9/10 | 10/10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PP | 619 | 639 | 663 | 679 | 705 | 719 | 741 | 753 | 779 | 789 | 819 |
| Att. | 162 | 176 | 188 | 205 | 215 | 234 | 243 | 259 | 266 | 285 | 306 |
Status Information
| Outgoing Status Effect Details | ||
|---|---|---|
| Weapon Element | Status Effect | |
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
Methods to Obtain
A handgun developed by Yohmei Corp. Redesigned from the ground up for greater effectiveness against powerful enemies. Or so it's said.
日本語の説明文は不明。
Item details
- This weapon is a Kubara copy of Bimtore. It can be produced by using Kubara Wood in [B] Komatore.
Stats, synthesis, etc.
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Prototype Info
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Image gallery
- No additional images currently exist for this weapon! Visit #wiki-channel on the Clementine Discord Server to add your image!